call

Call us now

08037736758

Tractor Dozer Blade
Tractor Dozer Blade

Tractor Dozer Blade

MOQ : 1 Unit

Tractor Dozer Blade Specification

  • Usage & Applications
  • Agricultural land preparation, construction site leveling, road maintenance and clearing
  • Features
  • Corrosion resistant paint, reinforced structure, adjustable angle
  • Shape
  • Curved blade profile
  • Tool Type
  • Dozer blade
  • Noise Level
  • Low (no direct power source)
  • Product Type
  • Tractor Attachment
  • General Use
  • Land leveling, earth moving, and clearing operations in agriculture and construction
  • Capacity
  • Adjustable, suited for various tractor power ratings
  • Weight (kg)
  • 250-350 kg (approximate, may vary with model)
  • Type
  • Front-mounted Tractor Dozer Blade
  • Drive Type
  • Tractor driven
  • Power
  • Compatible with 35 HP and above tractors
  • Power Source
  • Tractor PTO or hydraulic system
  • Transmission Type
  • Tractor transmission dependent
  • Engine Type
  • Not applicable (uses tractors engine)
  • Fuel Tank Capacity
  • Not applicable (uses tractors fuel tank)
  • Engine Oil Capacity
  • Not applicable (uses tractors engine)
  • Start Method
  • Not applicable (uses tractors starting mechanism)
  • Machine Speed
  • Depends on tractor speed
  • Production Output
  • High efficiency for leveling and dozing tasks
  • Material
  • Heavy duty steel
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • Blade width: approx. 6-7 feet; height: approx. 2-2.5 feet
  • Color
  • Red/Yellow
  • Blade Adjustment
  • Manually adjustable angle and tilt
  • Height Adjustment
  • Hydraulic or manual (tractor dependent)
  • Compatibility
  • Suitable with most standard tractors
  • Safety
  • Locking mechanism for secure operation
  • Operating Width
  • Typically 1800-2100 mm
  • Maintenance
  • Easy to service and repair
  • Surface Finish
  • Powder-coated or painted for rust resistance
  • Cutting Edge
  • Replaceable hardened cutting edge
  • Mounting Mechanism
  • 3-point linkage or front mounting
 

Tractor Dozer Blade Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Unit
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 15 Units Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Tractor Dozer Blade



Capitalise on the exclusive Tractor Dozer Blade, engineered with a valorous heavy-duty steel construct and optimum, reinforced curved profile. Its manually adjustable angle and tilt, together with a replaceable hardened cutting edge, sets a superb benchmark in earth moving. Jump on this opportunity to equip your tractor (35 HP and above) with secure locking mechanisms, corrosion-resistant finish, and flexible mounting-either 3-point linkage or front. Highly compatible, easy to service, and ideal for both agriculture and construction, this dozer blade delivers relentless performance and durability for any challenging terrain.

Competitive Advantages and Key Applications

Gain a competitive edge with our Tractor Dozer Blade-superb corrosion resistance, valorous reinforced design, and easy maintenance make it trusted for agricultural land preparation, construction leveling, road maintenance, and property clearing. Designed for high operational output, the blade's adjustable configuration ensures optimum results for both light and heavy-duty use, providing versatility and efficiency across diverse environments.


Payment Terms, Samples, and Delivery Insights

Order processing is streamlined and shipment is dispatched promptly after mutual confirmation of the proposal amount. Flexible payment terms are offered, usually based on standard industry norms. Sample policy is available upon request, subject to order discussions. Delivery time is swift, typically ranging from two to four weeks depending on order volume and customization, ensuring your equipment reaches you efficiently and securely.


FAQ's of Tractor Dozer Blade:


Q: How does the mounting mechanism of the Tractor Dozer Blade accommodate various tractors?

A: The blade is engineered with both 3-point linkage and front mounting options, making it compatible with most standard tractor models that have 35 HP or more.

Q: What are the maintenance requirements for the Tractor Dozer Blade?

A: Routine inspection and servicing are straightforward-the cutting edge is replaceable, and all pivot points can be easily accessed for lubrication or adjustment, ensuring long-lasting, optimum performance.

Q: When can I expect shipment after placing an order?

A: After confirmation of the proposal amount and order processing, shipment typically occurs within two to four weeks, depending on specific order details and customization requirements.

Q: Where can the Tractor Dozer Blade be most effectively used?

A: It excels in agricultural land leveling, construction site grading, road clearing, and general earth moving activities, offering maximum advantage in diverse terrain conditions.

Q: What safety features are included in the design?

A: A secure locking mechanism ensures safe operation during use, while the reinforced construction provides structural robustness for challenging tasks.

Q: How does the hydraulic or manual height adjustment benefit users?

A: Depending on the tractor model, users can opt for hydraulic adjustment for ease or manual control for precision-both options guarantee optimum blade performance and flexibility in the field.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Agriculture Equipments Category

Tractor Grader

Tractor Grader

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Machine Speed : Operating speed 38 km/h (as per tractor)

Usage & Applications : Road construction, land leveling, grading for irrigation, farm management

Tool Type : Grader blade

Shape : Rectangular frame with extended blade arms

Features : Adjustable blade angle, heavyduty frame, easy attachment and detachment, high performance

Tractor Loader

Tractor Loader

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Machine Speed : Forward and reverse as per tractor speeds (125 km/h)

Usage & Applications : Agriculture, construction, material handling, loading/unloading

Tool Type : Loader with optional bucket/grapple/hydraulic attachments

Shape : Standard loader with bucket attachment

Features : Hydraulic lifting, robust construction, easy attachment/detachment, ergonomic lever controls

Tractor Front Dozer Blade

Tractor Front Dozer Blade

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Machine Speed : Depends on tractor speed

Usage & Applications : Agriculture, earthmoving, road maintenance, farm and field preparation

Tool Type : Dozer/Leveling Blade

Shape : Rectangular blade with curved cutting edge

Features : Adjustable blade angle, rugged construction, easy mounting, corrosion resistant finish, hydraulic lifting and tilting

Tractor Dozer

Tractor Dozer

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Machine Speed : 2 20 km/h (tractor dependent)

Usage & Applications : Land leveling, field preparation, road making, and construction

Tool Type : Dozer blade attachment

Shape : Rectangular blade, standard tractor form

Features : Adjustable blade, rugged construction, compatible with various tractors



arrow